29 January 2008

The City of Hopes & Dreams.

Los Angeles. What a beautiful place. However, the traffic right now is absolutely ridiculous as we're leaving to go home. I have sooooo much homework to do and we're likely to get home after midnight, so yeah. This blows. Plane tickets were a bit too pricey. This will be a short post. I've got homework (first, sleep) to catch up on.

The pictures in this post was from Rose Hill, where my uncle was buried today. I've also attached a picture of our Holiday Inn Express Room and the cool gas pump that I saw on the way to LA. Yep.

XO Cheers,
Sent via BlackBerry by AT&T